Composite Schedule

April 2021
Schedule for the month of April 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 8-3

vs Principia *
Final
W, 9-0

at Spalding *
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
31
vs Westminster (Mo.)
Postponed

vs Westminster (Mo.)
Postponed



at Iowa Wesleyan *
Cancelled
1
at Central (IA)
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

at Central (IA)
Final
L, 4-3
2
at McKendree
Final
3rd, 15 teams

at McKendree
Final
6th, 15 teams




at Iowa Wesleyan *
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-3


at Iowa Wesleyan *
Final
L, 3-1

3




at Blackburn *
Cancelled
4
5
6

at Principia *
Final
L, 7-2


at Millikin
Cancelled

at Principia *
Final
W, 4-1
7

vs Blackburn *
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

8
vs Westminster (Mo.)
Postponed


at DePauw #
Final
W, 2-0

9
at Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 31-76

at Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 25-82

vs Ill. Wesleyan #
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Lakeland #
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Transylvania #
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
L, 2-1

at Fontbonne
Postponed

at Fontbonne *
Final
W, 10-3

at Fontbonne
Postponed

at Fontbonne *
Final
L, 12-8

at Webster
Cancelled

at Webster
Cancelled

at Westminster (Mo.)
Final - OT
L, 86-82
10
at Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 31-76

at Washington-St. Louis
Final
L, 25-82

vs Mississippi University for Women
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
W, 3-0

at Spalding
Final - OT
W, 3-2

11
12
vs Washington (Mo.) #
Final
T, 00-00

at Fontbonne *
Final - 8 innings
L, 6-5

at Fontbonne *
Final
L, 11-4
13
at Franklin
Cancelled

at Franklin
Cancelled
14
at Iowa Wesleyan *
Final
W, 2-0

at Iowa Wesleyan *
Final
L, 1-0
15
16
vs Webster *
3:00 PM

vs Webster *
3:00 PM

vs Webster *
4:00 PM

vs Illinois Col.
5:30 PM

vs Webster *
7:00 PM
17
vs Greenville Select

vs Greenville Select

at Iowa Wesleyan *
Cancelled

vs Ill. Wesleyan
2:00 PM

vs Blackburn *
6:00 PM

vs Webster *
6:00 PM

vs Blackburn *
8:00 PM

vs Webster *
9:00 PM
18
19
at Westminster (Mo.) *
2:00 PM

at Westminster (Mo.) *
2:00 PM
20
at Millikin
6:30 PM
21
22
at Webster *
3:00 PM

at Webster *
5:00 PM
23
at Rose-Hulman

vs TBD
@ St. Louis Mo.
TBA

at Rose-Hulman

at Eureka *
12:00 PM

at Eureka
3:00 PM
24
vs TBD
@ St. Louis Mo.
TBA

vs Spalding *
12:00 PM

at Eureka *
12:00 PM

vs Westminster (Mo.) *
1:00 PM

vs Spalding *
2:00 PM

at Eureka *
3:00 PM
25
26
vs Washington-St. Louis
TBA
27
28
at Eureka *
1:00 PM

at Eureka *
3:00 PM
29
30
vs SLIAC Outdoor Championships

vs SLIAC Outdoor Championships

at Blackburn *
1:00 PM

at Blackburn *
4:00 PM
1
vs SLIAC Outdoor Championships

vs SLIAC Outdoor Championships

at Blackburn *
1:00 PM

at Blackburn *
4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season