Upcoming Events & Results

Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
at Illinois Wesleyan
Fri Aug 31
6:00 PM
at Illinois Wesleyan
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton L, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Rockford W, 9-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Alma L, 2-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Knox L, 3-1
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 3-1
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Grinnell L, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 2-1
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Olivet L, 3-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
at Wartburg L, 73-13
Mon Sep 03
Final
vs. Concordia Chicago W, 2-0
Tue Sep 04
Final - OT
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 1-0
Tue Sep 04
Final
at Principia L, 3-2
Fri Sep 07
Final
0 Millikin
3 vs. Greenville
Fri Sep 07
Final
at Belhaven W, 3-1
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Webster W, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Kalamazoo L, 42-7
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Eureka W, 3-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Millsaps W, 1-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Millsaps W, 2-0
Mon Sep 10
Final
2 Greenville
0 at MacMurray
Mon Sep 10
Final
3 Greenville
2 vs. Frontier
@ MacMurray
Tue Sep 11
Final
3 Illinois Col.
2 vs. Greenville
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 3-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman W, 2-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Loras L, 7-2
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Dominican (Ill.) L, 2-0
Fri Sep 14
Final
at Spalding W, 3-0
Fri Sep 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Elmhurst W, 2-1
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wheaton (IL) 16th, 17 teams
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Wheaton (IL) 12th, 17 teams
Sat Sep 15
TBA
at Loras
Doubles Tournament
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Bluffton L, 3-0
@ New Albany, Ind.
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Northwestern (Minn.) L, 24-7
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 3-1
@ New Albany, Ind.
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Lincoln Christian W, 7-0
Sat Sep 15
Final
at Benedictine (Ill.) L, 2-1
Mon Sep 17
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Illinois College
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Moody Bible W, 11-1
Wed Sep 19
Final
1 Lindenwood (IL)
3 vs. Greenville
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 3-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Defiance L, 3-1
@ Chicago, Ill.
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 3-2
@ Chicago, Ill.
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Illinois Col. L, 5-4
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Martin Luther L, 63-28
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 3-1
@ Chicago, IL
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Knox W, 9-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Franklin W, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 7-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Dominican (IL) W, 9-0
@ Knox
Sat Sep 22
Final
at North Park W, 3-2
Mon Sep 24
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 5-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
3 Southwestern Illinois
2 vs. Greenville
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Principia W, 3-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 6-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
3 Greenville
0 at MacMurray
Thu Sep 27
Final
at MacMurray W, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 7th, 11 teams
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 7th, 18 teams
Fri Sep 28
TBA
at ITA Central Regional
Washington-St. Louis
Sat Sep 29
TBA
at ITA Central Regional
Washington-St. Louis
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 24-20
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 9-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 1-0
Mon Oct 01
TBA
Greenville
at Culver-Stockton
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 6-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 7-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. Welch W, 9-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 3-1
@ Webster Groves, Mo.
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 3-0
@ Webster Groves, Mo.
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Fontbonne L, 1-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Fontbonne L, 1-0
Mon Oct 08
5:00 PM
Greenville
at Millikin
Tue Oct 09
Final
3 Greenville
1 vs. Lincoln
@ Millikin
Tue Oct 09
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Millikin
Tue Oct 09
Final - 2OT
vs. Principia W, 2-1
Tue Oct 09
Final
vs. Principia W, 7-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. Webster L, 3-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Bradley 7th, 12 teams
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Bradley 4th, 13 teams
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. St. Mary-Woods W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Webster T, 0-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
at St. Scholastica L, 47-13
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Webster L, 3-1
Tue Oct 16
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Lindenwood (IL)
Wed Oct 17
Final
at MacMurray W, 1-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at MacMurray W, 4-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
at Spalding W, 3-1
Fri Oct 19
TBA
Alumni
vs. Greenville
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 41-14
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Westminster (MO) W, 6-0
Sat Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Westminster (Mo.) T, 0-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Spalding W, 2-0
Tue Oct 23
Final
at Spalding L, 2-1
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Eureka W, 3-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 3-2
Sat Oct 27
Final
at SLIAC Championships 2nd, 6 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 27
Final
at SLIAC Championships 1st, 7 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. MacMurray L, 27-20
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Eureka W, 13-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Eureka W, 2-0
Mon Oct 29
Final
1 Greenville
3 at Lewis and Clark
Tue Oct 30
4:30 pm
Missouri Baptist
vs. Greenville
Tue Oct 30
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 3-1
Wed Oct 31
Final - OT
at Webster W, 2-1
SLIAC Tournament
Thu Nov 01
Final - PK Away
at Webster T, 0-0
SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Nov 02
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Fri Nov 02
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Fri Nov 02
Final - 2OT
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-2
2018 SLIAC Women's Soccer Championship Game
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 30-20
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 1-0
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Principia W, 3-0
@ Webster Groves, Mo. SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Webster W, 3-1
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Loras L, 147-129
Thu Nov 08
Final
at Calvin L, 3-0
NCAA Tournament - First Round
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Calvin L, 4-0
NCAA National Tournament
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 32nd, 36 teams
@ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Sat Nov 10
Final
at NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 20th, 35 teams
@ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Minn.-Morris L, 21-13
Sat Nov 10
Final
at Dubuque L, 110-102
Tue Nov 13
6:00 PM
Greenville
at Southwestern Illinois
Tue Nov 13
Final
85 Lindenwood (IL)
139 vs. Greenville
Thu Nov 15
Final
at Trinity International L, 5-0
Fri Nov 16
TBA
Greenville
at Illinois Col.
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Hope L, 139-129
@ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym) North Park Tournament
Fri Nov 16
Final - OT
vs. Millikin W, 93-86
@ Jacksonville, Ill. (Sherman Gymnasium)
Sat Nov 17
TBA
Greenville
at Illinois Col.
Sat Nov 17
DNP
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Participate
@ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 17
DNP
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Participate
@ Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Sat Nov 17
Final
at Illinois Col. L, 80-60
Sat Nov 17
Final
at North Park W, 153-113
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. Olivet W, 136-127
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena) Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Redlands L, 130-119
@ Lincoln, Neb. (Snyder Arena)
Mon Nov 26
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 86-35
Tue Nov 27
7:00 PM
Lewis and Clark
vs. Greenville
Tue Nov 27
Final
114 SIUE
121 vs. Greenville
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Eureka W, 82-57
Wed Nov 28
Final
vs. Eureka W, 139-126
Thu Nov 29
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Fontbonne
Fri Nov 30
6:30 PM
Greenville
at Olney Central
Fri Nov 30
7:30 PM
Missouri Baptist
vs. Greenville
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Principia W, 77-43
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Principia W, 131-99
Mon Dec 03
5:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
vs. Greenville
Mon Dec 03
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 71-55
Tue Dec 04
7:30 PM
Greenville
at SIUE
Wed Dec 05
5:30 PM
Greenville
at Parkland
Fri Dec 07
Final
vs. St. Mary-Woods W, 92-61
@ Jacksonville, Ill. (Bill Wall Gymnasium)
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel W, 75-51
@ Jacksonville, Ill. (Bill Wall Gymnasium)
Sat Dec 08
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 118-111
Mon Dec 10
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 71-33
Tue Dec 11
7:00 PM
Lindenwood (IL)
vs. Greenville
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Dominican (Ill.) W, 145-123
Wed Dec 12
7:00 PM
Kaskaskia
vs. Greenville
Fri Dec 14
8:00 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Sat Dec 15
Final
at MacMurray W, 78-32
Sat Dec 15
Final
at MacMurray W, 126-118
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. William Woods L, 77-62
Wed Jan 02
Final - OT
at Fontbonne W, 75-67
Wed Jan 02
Final
at Fontbonne W, 111-99
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Spalding W, 68-66
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Spalding W, 133-121
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 72-30
Wed Jan 09
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 150-109
Thu Jan 10
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Concordia (MO)
Mon Jan 14
5:30 PM
Greenville
at Kaskaskia
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Webster W, 73-68
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Webster L, 130-122
Fri Jan 18
7:30 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Eastern Illinois No Team Scores
Fri Jan 18
Final
at North Park W, 3-1
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Concordia Wisconsin L, 3-1
Sat Jan 19
Cancelled
at Illinois College
Sat Jan 19
Final
at St. Xavier L, 3-1
Mon Jan 21
1:00 PM
Greenville
at Lincoln Land
Mon Jan 21
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 83-62
Mon Jan 21
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 136-125
Tue Jan 22
Final
vs. Principia W, 139-113
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
Greenville
at Millikin
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Judson (Ill.) W, 3-1
@ Palos Heights, IL NCCAA National Invitational
Fri Jan 25
Final
vs. Brewton-Parker W, 3-0
NCCAA National Invitational
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Ottawa University L, 3-0
NCCAA National Invitational
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Blackburn W, 69-53
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Blackburn W, 128-115
Blackburn College's Alumni Game
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Trinity Christian W, 3-0
NCCAA National Invitational - 3rd Place Match
Mon Jan 28
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Missouri Baptist
Mon Jan 28
Final
vs. Principia W, 84-27
Tue Jan 29
6:00 PM
Greenville
at St. Louis Community
Tue Jan 29
Final
vs. Lincoln W, 2-0
Tue Jan 29
Final
vs. Lincoln L, 3-2
Thu Jan 31
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 167-145
Fri Feb 01
TBD
Greenville
at Concordia (MO)
Preacher Classic
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Principia 4th, 5 teams
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Principia 2nd, 5 teams
Sat Feb 02
TBD
Greenville
at Concordia (MO)
Preacher Classic
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Principia 4th, 5 teams
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Principia 2nd, 5 teams
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 73-49
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 200-146
Mon Feb 04
5:00 PM
Central Methodist
vs. Greenville
Mon Feb 04
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 82-66
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Spalding L, 75-65
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist JV W, 3-0
Black Out Night
Wed Feb 06
Final
at Spalding W, 151-117
Thu Feb 07
7:00 PM
Olney Central
vs. Greenville
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) 5th, 7 teams
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) 6th, 8 teams
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 99-59
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 128-125
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Eureka W, 66-55
Mon Feb 11
Final
at Eureka L, 161-153
Tue Feb 12
Final
at Fontbonne L, 3-0
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 76-69
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 124-107
Fri Feb 15
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 5th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 15
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 3rd, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Fontbonne L, 3-1
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Rhodes W, 5-1
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Olivet W, 9-0
@ Albion, Mich.
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Adrian L, 3-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 5th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 16
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 3rd, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Albion W, 5-4
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Rhodes L, 13-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Trine W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 3-0
@ Angola, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Webster W, 78-69
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Webster L, 128-109
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Knox W, 4-1
@ SIU Edwardsville
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Knox W, 6-3
@ SIU Edwardsville
Thu Feb 21
Final - OT
vs. Webster W, 68-65
SLIAC Semifinal
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. Eureka L, 163-146
@ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium) SLIAC Semifinal
Sat Feb 23
Final
at SLIAC Invitational 2nd, 4 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 23
Final
at SLIAC Invitational 1st, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 6-3
@ Knox
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Spalding W, 72-66
@ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) SLIAC Championship
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Maranatha Baptist W, 3-0
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Fontbonne L, 3-0
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Knox W, 8-1
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 13-3
@ CarShield Field - O'Fallon, Mo.
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 6-2
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 12-2
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
Wed Feb 27
Final
at Lincoln W, 3-0
Wed Feb 27
Final
at Lincoln L, 3-1
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. George Fox L, 85-53
@ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri Mar 01
Final
at Loras L, 3-1
Sat Mar 02
10:00 AM
at Wis.-Stevens Point
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Wartburg No Team Scores
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Truman L, 9-0
@ Principia
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Augustana (IL) L, 3-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Principia W, 5-4
Fri Mar 08
DNQ
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Boston, Mass.
Fri Mar 08
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championships No Team Score
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
DNQ
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualfy
@ Boston, Mass.
Sat Mar 09
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championships No Team Score
@ Boston, Mass.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Gordon L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Gordon W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Immaculata L, 3-0
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Cornell College W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Centenary (N.J.) W, 8-0
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-7
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Loras W, 6-5
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Morrisville St. W, 18-0
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final - 8 innings
vs. Medaille W, 4-3
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Cornell College W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Cornell College W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 11 innings
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 9-7
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Nazareth W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final - 6 innings
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 12-2
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Curry L, 3-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Curry W, 5-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Lycoming W, 4-3
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 10-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible W, 14-6
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Carthage L, 3-0
Sat Mar 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 12-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. North Central (Ill.) L, 3-1
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Fontbonne L, 3-0
Take Me Back Tuesday
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-3
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 9-5
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Millikin L, 9-3
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. Millikin L, 9-3
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 6-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 8th, 9 teams
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 6th, 8 teams
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Illinois Col. W, 8-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. North Park W, 3-1
Free Boys Clinic (following match)
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 6-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Webster W, 8-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Loras L, 7-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Webster W, 8-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 7-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Missouri Baptist JV W, 3-1
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 2-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 11-8
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 6th, 14 teams
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 5th, 15 teams
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. Mount St. Joseph L, 3-0
Senior NIght/Hawaiian Night
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 6th, 14 teams
Sat Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 5th, 15 teams
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Trine W, 3-0
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Principia W, 5-4
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 1-0
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 9-2
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 9-5
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-5
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Webster W, 7-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Principia W, 14-3
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Adrian L, 3-1
Sat Apr 06
Final
at McKendree 5th, 6 teams
Sat Apr 06
Final
at McKendree 2nd, 5 teams
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Olivet W, 3-0
Sat Apr 06
Final - 8 innings
at Eureka L, 8-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Principia W, 13-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Eureka W, 6-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Principia W, 9-2
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. MacMurray W, 8-0
Mon Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. MacMurray W, 11-3
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 9-0
Mon Apr 08
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 9-0
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 7-2
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 9-0
Wed Apr 10
Final - 9 innings
vs. Blackburn L, 6-5
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Millikin L, 7-2
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 6-4
Wed Apr 10
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 7-2
Wed Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 19-8
Fri Apr 12
Cancelled
at Central (IA)
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. MacMurray L, 5-4
Fri Apr 12
Cancelled
at Central (IA)
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 4-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
Greenville Select 11th, 13 teams
Sat Apr 13
Final
Greenville Select 3rd, 12 teams
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 3-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 9-2
Mon Apr 15
Final
at Blackburn W, 7-2
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. MacMurray L, 10-2
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Principia L, 9-0
Tue Apr 16
Final - 6 innings
at Principia W, 16-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Principia W, 20-1
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. William Woods W, 8-5
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. William Woods L, 5-1
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Webster W, 8-1
Fri Apr 19
Cancelled
at Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Missouri S&T No Team Scores
Fri Apr 19
Cancelled
at Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 19
Final
at Missouri S&T No Team Scores
Fri Apr 19
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 5-2
@ Elsah, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Missouri S&T No Team Scores
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Missouri S&T No Team Scores
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Principia L, 5-4
@ St. Louis, Mo. SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
vs. Spalding L, 11-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Spalding W, 3-1
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Webster L, 8-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Webster L, 16-0
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan W, 9-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. St. Mary-Woods L, 3-2
Tue Apr 23
Final - 8 innings
vs. St. Mary-Woods L, 2-1
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Millikin L, 17-4
Fri Apr 26
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 2nd, 6 teams
Fri Apr 26
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 5 teams
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. Webster W, 5-0
@ St. Louis, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
at Washington (Mo.) L, 17-0
Sat Apr 27
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 2nd, 6 teams
Sat Apr 27
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 5 teams
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. Principia L, 5-1
@ Dwight Davis Tennis Center SLIAC Men's Tennis Tournament (Championship Match)
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
at Washington (Mo.)
Tue Apr 30
Cancelled
at Washington (Mo.)
Fri May 03
Final
at SIU-Edwardsville No Team Scores
Fri May 03
Final
at SIU-Edwardsville No Team Scores
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 4-2
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Spalding W, 4-2
Sat May 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Eureka L, 9-0
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Spalding L, 9-0
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Spalding L, 9-6
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Spalding W, 5-4
Mon May 06
Cancelled
at Eureka
Mon May 06
Cancelled
at Eureka
Thu May 09
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 6th, 22 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Thu May 09
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Fri May 10
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 6th, 22 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Fri May 10
Final
at NCCAA National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Webster L, 11-1
@ Greenville SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-2
SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Spalding L, 9-0
@ Edwardsville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Wed May 15
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Wed May 15
Final
at North Central (Ill.) No Team Scores
Thu May 16
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Thu May 16
Final
at North Central (Ill.) No Team Scores
Thu May 23
DNQ
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualfy
@ Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 23
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championships 42nd, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
DNQ
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualfy
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 24
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championships 42nd, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
DNQ
at NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualfy
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 25
Final
at NCAA Division III National Championships 42nd, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 15
Final
vs. Fontbonne L, 3-1
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Rhodes W, 5-1
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Rhodes L, 13-2
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Knox W, 4-1
@ SIU Edwardsville
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Knox W, 6-3
@ SIU Edwardsville
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
vs. Neb. Wesleyan W, 13-3
@ CarShield Field - O'Fallon, Mo.
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 6-2
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 12-2
@ O'Fallon Family Sports Park - O'Fallon, Ill.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Cornell College W, 6-5
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Beloit W, 9-7
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Loras W, 6-5
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Curry L, 3-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Curry W, 5-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Invitational
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 10-3
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Sat Mar 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 12-2
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-3
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 9-5
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 6-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 6-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 7-4
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 1-0
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 9-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
at Principia W, 14-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Principia W, 13-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Principia W, 9-2
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 6-4
Wed Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 19-8
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. MacMurray L, 5-4
Fri Apr 12
Final
vs. MacMurray W, 4-1
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. MacMurray L, 10-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Webster L, 8-2
Sat Apr 20
Final
at Webster L, 16-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Millikin L, 17-4
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
at Washington (Mo.) L, 17-0
Fri May 03
Final
vs. Spalding W, 4-2
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Spalding L, 9-0
Sat May 04
Final
vs. Spalding W, 5-4
Mon May 06
Cancelled
at Eureka
Mon May 06
Cancelled
at Eureka
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Webster L, 11-1
@ Greenville SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 10
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-2
SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 11
Final
vs. Spalding L, 9-0
@ Edwardsville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Saint Louis L, 124-85
Sat Nov 05
Greenville
at Lewis and Clark
Tue Nov 15
Final
at Knox W, 130-106
Wed Nov 16
7:30 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Fri Nov 18
Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 110-98
@ Millikin
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Millikin W, 145-128
Tue Nov 22
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 178-125
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Grinnell L, 151-128