Upcoming Events & Results

Wed Aug 23
Final
Southwestern Illinois T, 3-3
Sat Aug 26
Final
Alumni T, 1-1
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Washington-St. Louis L, 49-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Washington-St. Louis L, 35-20
Fri Sep 01
2:00 PM
Greenville
at Elmhurst
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Fri Sep 01
Final
Benedictine (Ill.) W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Elmhurst L, 2-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Earlham W, 3-2
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton W, 3-1
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
at Moody Bible W, 4-3
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Knox W, 3-1
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 1-0
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 1-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Eureka
3 Greenville
Greenville Junior High School
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Lindenwood (IL)
Greenville
Wed Sep 06
Final
Eureka W, 3-0
Thu Sep 07
Final
Coe W, 2-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 3rd, 4 teams
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 3rd, 5 teams
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Concordia (MO)
Greenville
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
Final
Coe L, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Postponed
Robert Morris-S'fiel
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 Lindenwood (IL)
3 Greenville
Recreation Center
Tue Sep 12
Final
Millikin W, 1-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
Millikin L, 2-0
Thu Sep 14
1:00 PM
Greenville
at Missouri Baptist
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Greenville
3 vs. Parkland
@ Southwestern Illinois
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Southwestern Illinois
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Loras W, 7-2
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 4-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Blackburn W, 3-0
Recreation Center
Sat Sep 16
Final
Webster L, 3-0
Recreation Center
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Knox L, 6-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Franklin W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 3-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Illinois Col. W, 1-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Illinois Col. W, 3-1
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Greenville
0 at MacMurray
Thu Sep 21
Final
at MacMurray W, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
DNP
at Augustana (IL)
Fri Sep 22
DNP
at Augustana (IL)
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Rockford W, 8-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-2
@ Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Ill. Wesleyan L, 5-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Maranatha Baptist W, 5-0
Parents' Day
Tue Sep 26
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Kaskaskia
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 5-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
Lincoln Christian W, 12-1
Thu Sep 28
Final
1 Greenville
3 at Webster
Thu Sep 28
Final
at Webster W, 3-0
Thu Sep 28
Final
Lincoln Christian W, 9-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at MIllikin 4th, 8 teams
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Millikin 2nd, 9 teams
Sat Sep 30
Final
at McKendree Fall Invitational 4th, 42 teams
Vandalia Lake
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Principia L, 3-2
@ Eureka, Ill.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Eureka W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
MacMurray W, 5-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
MacMurray W, 8-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
1 Frontier
3 Greenville
Thu Oct 05
Final
3 Southwestern Illinois
2 Greenville
Thu Oct 05
TBA
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Westminster (MO) L, 5-2
Thu Oct 05
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at FLW Mississippi River 14th/43rd, 127 teams
Prairie du Chien, Wis.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Principia L, 3-2
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Principia W, 2-0
Mon Oct 09
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Lewis and Clark
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Greenville
3 at Missouri Baptist
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Blackburn W, 3-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
Fontbonne L, 2-1
Thu Oct 12
Final
Fontbonne L, 4-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Bradley 3rd, 10 teams
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Bradley 1st, 10 teams
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
@ New Albany, Ind.
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Spalding W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
Eureka W, 6-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Eureka W, 12-0
Mon Oct 16
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Illinois Col.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Principia W, 3-2
Wed Oct 18
Final
0 Greenville
3 at McKendree
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 4-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 10-0
Thu Oct 19
3:00 PM
Missouri Baptist
Greenville
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Missouri Baptist
3 Greenville
Fri Oct 20
Final
Fontbonne W, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
TBA
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
TBD
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
Final
Spalding L, 2-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
Spalding W, 2-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
Knox W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Webster L, 1-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
St. Mary-Woods W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Webster L, 4-0
Wed Oct 25
12:00 PM
Greenville
at Greenville FCI
Thu Oct 26
4:30 PM
MacMurray
Greenville
Thu Oct 26
Final
MacMurray W, 3-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill.
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. SLIAC Championships 2nd, 7 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. SLIAC Championships 1st, 6 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 3-2
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Blackburn W, 2-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Blackburn W, 6-0
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-0
Green Dot Game
Thu Nov 02
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Thu Nov 02
Final - 2OT
at Fontbonne L, 3-2
SLIAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 03
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Fri Nov 03
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Illinois State Championship 8th, 22 teams
Kinkaid Lake
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Webster W, 3-0
@ Fulton, MO SLIAC Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Millikin L, 3-0
@ Bloomington, Ill. NCAA Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 27th, 37 teams
@ Augustana (IL)
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 17th, 36 teams
@ Augustana (IL)
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships DNP
@ Principia
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships DNP
@ Principia
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Illinois College No Team Scores
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Illinois College No Team Scores
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) W, 3-0
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 3-2
@ Mequon, Wis.
Wed Jan 24
Final
Missouri Baptist W, 3-0
Wed Jan 24
Final
Lincoln W, 2-0
Wed Jan 24
Final
Lincoln W, 3-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Olivet L, 3-2
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Adrian W, 3-2
Fri Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Covenant W, 13-2
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Fri Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
at Rhodes L, 9-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Illinois College 2nd, 17 teams
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Illinois College 5th, 17 teams
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Covenant W, 5-1
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Rhodes L, 4-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 3-1
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Augustana (IL) L, 3-0
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Aurora L, 3-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mt. Mercy L, 3-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
Trinity Christian W, 3-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Lincoln L, 3-0
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 4th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 8th, 13 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Olivet W, 9-0
@ Albion, Mich.
Fri Feb 16
Final
Olivet W, 3-1
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 4th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 8th, 13 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Albion W, 9-0
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Conway, AR
Sat Feb 17
Final
Adrian L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
at Hendrix
Sat Feb 17
Final
Robert Morris (IL) L, 3-0
Recreation Center
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Fontbonne L, 3-0
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 1st, 6 teams
@ Principia
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 2nd, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 1st, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 2nd, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. St. Ambrose W, 8-1
@ Knox
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Knox W, 8-1
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) L, 3-0
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-2
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Carthage No Team Scores
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Carthage No Team Scores
Fri Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Calvin L, 9-1
@ Lexington, Ky. Pioneer Classic
Fri Mar 02
Final
Dubuque W, 7-6
Fri Mar 02
Final - 8 innings
at Transylvania L, 2-1
Pioneer Classic
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Wittenberg L, 3-1
Game to be played at Emmanuel Christian Academy
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 4-3
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 03
Final
Dubuque L, 11-7
Sat Mar 03
Final
Franklin W, 9-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Mount St. Joseph L, 3-1
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 7-2
@ Principia
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Olivet L, 13-4
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Principia W, 9-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
Illinois Col. W, 8-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
Chicago L, 15-4
Tue Mar 06
Final
Missouri Baptist W, 3-0
Tue Mar 06
Final
Fontbonne L, 3-1
Fri Mar 09
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Fri Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
Buena Vista L, 13-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 9-8
@ Greenville, Ill.
Fri Mar 09
Final
Illinois Tech L, 3-0
Sat Mar 10
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Sat Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
Luther L, 14-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Luther L, 8-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
Concordia (Wis.) W, 3-0
Sun Mar 11
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Mon Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon Mar 12
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 6-2
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Nazareth W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Messiah L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Messiah W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg L, 9-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 21-14
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Concordia (Wis.) W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
Wis.-Platteville
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
Loras
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 11-10
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
vs. Ramapo
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Hamline W, 5-1
@ Tucson, Arizona
Sat Mar 17
Cancelled
Loras
Sat Mar 17
Cancelled
Augustana (Ill.)
Wed Mar 21
Final
Webster L, 11-9
Wed Mar 21
Final
Webster W, 9-8
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Fontbonne W, 9-0
Wed Mar 21
Final - 8 innings
Washington (Mo.) L, 15-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Eureka W, 3-0
Fri Mar 23
Final - 10 innings
Eureka W, 7-6
Fri Mar 23
Final
at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-0
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 8 teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 7th, 7 teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman L, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 5-4
@ Rose-Hulman
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Carthage L, 3-0
Wed Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at MacMurray W, 11-1
Thu Mar 29
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 3rd, 14 teams
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 13 teams
Fri Mar 30
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Fri Mar 30
Final
Principia L, 16-7
Fri Mar 30
Final
Principia L, 7-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 3rd, 14 teams
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 13 teams
Sat Mar 31
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Sat Mar 31
Cancelled
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Illinois Wesleyan
Sat Mar 31
Final - 11 innings
vs. Principia W, 4-3
@ Elsah, Ill.
Tue Apr 03
Postponed
at Illinois Col.
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-1
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Blackburn W, 8-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Spalding L, 6-4
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 13-12
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 11-1
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding W, 8-4
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 5-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
Augustana (IL) L, 3-2
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Millikin 1st, 5 teams
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Millikin 2nd, 5 teams
Sat Apr 07
at FLW Kentucky Lake Open
Kentucky Lake
Sat Apr 07
Postponed
vs. Stephens
@ Westminster (MO)
Sat Apr 07
Final
Loras L, 3-0
Sat Apr 07
Final
Maranatha Baptist W, 3-0
Greenville Tri
Sun Apr 08
at FLW Kentucky Lake Open
Kentucky Lake
Mon Apr 09
Final
Principia W, 8-1
Tue Apr 10
Final
Eureka W, 8-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
Eureka W, 5-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
Principia L, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 6-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Fontbonne L, 5-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Webster L, 8-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Webster W, 9-0
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Fontbonne W, 7-6
Military Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
Westminster (Mo.) W, 16-6
Thu Apr 12
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 11-4
Thu Apr 12
Final
Rend Lake W, 5-4
Thu Apr 12
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 11-3
Fri Apr 13
Final
at MacMurray W, 3-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
Greenville Select 3rd, 16 teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
Greenville Select 14th, 17 teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
at MacMurray W, 10-6
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Spring Arbor
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 6-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
Principia W, 6-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Ill. Wesleyan W, 8-1
Tue Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
Principia W, 10-1
Wed Apr 18
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-5
Wed Apr 18
Cancelled
at Millikin
Wed Apr 18
Cancelled
at Millikin
Wed Apr 18
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 4-1
Thu Apr 19
4:00 PM
Kaskaskia
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Rose-Hulman 5th, 12 teams
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Rose-Hulman 6th, 10 teams
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Webster W, 5-0
@ SLIAC Tournament
Fri Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
at Blackburn W, 17-7
Fri Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
Iowa Wesleyan W, 8-0
Fri Apr 20
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Blackburn W, 9-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Principia L, 5-2
@ SLIAC Tournament
Sat Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
at Blackburn W, 17-2
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Blackburn L, 6-3
Sat Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
at Blackburn W, 8-7
Mon Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at MacMurray W, 10-0
Mon Apr 23
Final
at MacMurray W, 15-2
Tue Apr 24
Final
at Judson (IL) L, 5-1
NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
Tue Apr 24
Final
vs. Webster L, 3-1
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Webster L, 17-0
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Wed Apr 25
Final
at MacMurray W, 2-1
Wed Apr 25
Final
Blackburn W, 8-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 7-4
Thu Apr 26
Final
at Fontbonne W, 8-1
@ Dwight Davis
Thu Apr 26
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 4-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
Rose-Hulman W, 4-0
Fri Apr 27
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 7 teams
Fri Apr 27
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 2nd, 7 teams
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 5-0
@ St. Louis, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) L, 5-0
@ Dwight Davis Tennis Center SLIAC Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 7 teams
Sat Apr 28
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 2nd, 7 teams
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. Principia W, 5-0
@ St. Louis Mo. SLIAC Tournament - 3rd Place Match
Thu May 03
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 3-0
@ St. Ann, Mo. l ABC Park SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 6-0
@ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 04
Final
at Millikin L, 5-0
Fri May 04
Final
at Millikin W, 7-5
Sat May 05
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat May 05
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No team scores
Sat May 05
Final
at Fontbonne W, 4-0
Sat May 05
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 4-2
@ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat May 05
Final
at Fontbonne W, 10-5
Thu May 10
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Thu May 10
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 10th, 20 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Thu May 10
Final - 6 innings
at Hope L, 8-0
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
Thu May 10
Final
vs. Webster L, 14-7
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 10th, 20 teams
@ Grace (IN)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 18-9
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 11
Final
vs. Spalding W, 4-0
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 12
Final - 5 innings
at Franklin L, 10-0
NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round; Rescheduled from May 11
Sat May 12
Final
vs. Webster W, 9-4
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat May 12
Final
vs. Webster L, 8-0
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament Championship
Wed May 16
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Wed May 16
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Thu May 17
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Thu May 17
Final
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
Mon May 21
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Tue May 22
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Wed May 23
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Thu May 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Thu May 24
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Thu May 24
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Fri May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Fri May 25
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Fri May 25
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Sat May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Sat May 26
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Wed Aug 22
7:30 PM
at Millikin
Thu Aug 23
8:00 PM
at Millikin
Sat Aug 25
6:45 PM
Alumni
Mon Aug 27
5:00 PM
at Mo. Baptist
Mon Aug 27
5:00 PM
Southwestern Illinois
Fri Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Illinois College
Fri Aug 31
4:30 PM
Rockford
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Alma
Sat Sep 01
1:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
Greenville, Ill.
Sat Sep 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Illinois College
Sat Sep 01
3:30 PM
Olivet
Sat Sep 01
7:00 PM
at Wartburg
Mon Sep 03
1:00 PM
Concordia Chicago
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
at Principia
Fri Sep 07
TBA
at Belhaven
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Webster
Sat Sep 08
TBA
at Millsaps
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Eureka
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
at Kalamazoo
Sat Sep 08
7:00 PM
at Millsaps
Tue Sep 11
7:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Wed Sep 12
4:30 pm
Illinois Col.
Greenville
Wed Sep 12
7:00 PM
Illinois Col.
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Dominican (Ill.)
Fri Sep 14
5:00 PM
at Spalding
Fri Sep 14
7:00 PM
Elmhurst
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
vs. Bluffton
@ Louisville, KY
Sat Sep 15
12:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.)
Sat Sep 15
2:00 PM
vs. Fontbonne
@ Spalding
Sat Sep 15
4:05 PM
at Lincoln Christian
Sat Sep 15
5:00 PM
at Benedictine (Ill.)
Tue Sep 18
4:00 PM
at Moody Bible
Wed Sep 19
4:30 pm
Lindenwood (IL)
Greenville
Wed Sep 19
7:00 PM
Blackburn
Fri Sep 21
TBA
vs. TBA
@ North Park
Fri Sep 21
3:00 PM
vs. Defiance
@ North Park
Sat Sep 22
12:00 PM
Martin Luther
Sat Sep 22
TBA
vs. TBA
@ North Park
Sat Sep 22
2:00 PM
at Franklin
Sat Sep 22
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist
Greenville, Ill.
Mon Sep 24
7:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
Tue Sep 25
4:30 pm
Southwestern Illinois
Greenville
Tue Sep 25
7:00 PM
Principia
Wed Sep 26
7:00 PM
Illinois Col.
Thu Sep 27
4:30 pm
Greenville
at MacMurray
Thu Sep 27
7:00 PM
at MacMurray
Sat Sep 29
1:00 PM
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Sep 29
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Sep 29
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Tue Oct 02
7:00 PM
at Washington (Mo.)
Wed Oct 03
4:30 pm
Iowa Wesleyan
Greenville
Wed Oct 03
5:00 PM
Blackburn
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Blackburn
Wed Oct 03
7:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
Welch
Sat Oct 06
11:00 AM
vs. Blackburn
@ Webster
Sat Oct 06
1:00 PM
vs. MacMurray
@ Webster
Sat Oct 06
TBA
at Fontbonne
Sat Oct 06
8:00 PM
at Fontbonne
Tue Oct 09
5:00 PM
Principia
Tue Oct 09
7:00 PM
Principia
Wed Oct 10
4:30 pm
Webster
Greenville
Wed Oct 10
7:00 PM
Webster
Sat Oct 13
11:00 AM
Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Oct 13
3:00 PM
St. Mary-Woods
Sat Oct 13
5:00 PM
Webster
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM
at St. Scholastica
Sat Oct 13
7:00 PM
Webster
Tue Oct 16
6:30 pm
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Wed Oct 17
TBA
at MacMurray
Wed Oct 17
TBA
at MacMurray
Wed Oct 17
7:00 PM
at Spalding
Sat Oct 20
10:00 AM
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Oct 20
11:00 AM
Alumni
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Westminster (MO)
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Crown (Minn.)
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
Westminster (MO)
Sat Oct 20
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Oct 20
7:00 PM
Alumni
Tue Oct 23
TBA
at Spalding
Tue Oct 23
TBA
at Spalding
Wed Oct 24
7:00 PM
at Eureka
Fri Oct 26
4:30 pm
Fontbonne
Greenville
Fri Oct 26
7:00 PM
Fontbonne
Sat Oct 27
9:00 AM
Alumni
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
at Eureka
Sat Oct 27
1:00 PM
MacMurray
Sat Oct 27
3:00 PM
at Eureka
Tue Oct 30
7:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
at Iowa Wesleyan
Thu Nov 08
7:30 PM
at Loras
Sat Nov 10
12:00 PM
at Minn.-Morris
Sat Nov 10
TBA
at Dubuque
Fri Nov 16
TBA
vs. Campbell TBA
@ North Park
Fri Nov 16
TBA
vs. Millikin
@ Illinois College
Sat Nov 17
TBA
vs. TBA
@ North Park
Sat Nov 17
TBA
at Illinois Col.
Wed Nov 21
5:30 PM
at Lincoln Christian
Fri Nov 23
TBA
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Nebraska Wesleyan
Sat Nov 24
TBA
vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Nebraska Wesleyan
Wed Nov 28
5:30 PM
Eureka
Wed Nov 28
8:00 PM
Eureka
Sat Dec 01
1:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Dec 01
3:00 PM
at Principia
Mon Dec 03
7:00 PM
Washington (Mo.)
Fri Dec 07
TBA
vs. St. Mary-Woods
@ MacMurray
Sat Dec 08
3:00 PM
Blackburn
Sat Dec 08
TBA
vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel
@ MacMurray
Mon Dec 10
7:00 PM
Blackburn
Tue Dec 11
6:00 PM
at Dominican (Ill.)
Sat Dec 15
1:00 PM
at MacMurray
Sat Dec 15
3:00 PM
at MacMurray
Sat Dec 29
2:00 PM
William Woods
Wed Jan 02
5:30 PM
at Fontbonne
Wed Jan 02
7:30 PM
at Fontbonne
Sat Jan 05
1:00 PM
Spalding
Sat Jan 05
3:00 PM
Spalding
Wed Jan 09
5:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
1:00 PM
at Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Jan 12
3:00 PM
at Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Webster
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Webster
Sat Jan 19
1:00 PM
at Eureka
Sat Jan 19
3:00 PM
at Eureka
Tue Jan 22
5:30 PM
Principia
Tue Jan 22
7:30 PM
Principia
Sat Jan 26
1:00 PM
at Blackburn
Sat Jan 26
3:00 PM
at Blackburn
Alumni Game
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
MacMurray
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
MacMurray
Sat Feb 02
1:00 PM
Fontbonne
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
Fontbonne
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
at Spalding
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
at Spalding
Sat Feb 09
1:00 PM
at Iowa Wesleyan
Sat Feb 09
3:00 PM
at Iowa Wesleyan
Wed Feb 13
5:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Wed Feb 13
7:30 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Webster
Sat Feb 16
3:00 PM
at Webster
View Full Schedule
No Event
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. DePauw L, 6-5
@ Millington, Tenn.
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 5-2
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
at Rhodes L, 19-2
Wed Mar 01
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 11-5
Fri Mar 03
Final
DePauw L, 6-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
DePauw W, 6-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
DePauw L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final - 11 innings
at Rose-Hulman W, 10-9
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 2-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 7-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 11-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Trine W, 9-8
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Trine L, 8-7
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Knox W, 9-8
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed Mar 22
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 7-6
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Webster L, 2-1
Fri Mar 24
Final - 12 innings
at Webster L, 6-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 4-3
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-0
Tue Apr 04
Final
Fontbonne W, 3-2
Tue Apr 04
Final
Fontbonne W, 7-5
Fri Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Blackburn W, 17-1
Sat Apr 08
Final
Blackburn W, 6-0
Sat Apr 08
Final
Blackburn L, 9-8
Wed Apr 12
Final
Robert Morris-S'field W, 8-3
Wed Apr 12
Final
Robert Morris-S'field W, 13-3
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Eureka W, 14-6
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
at Eureka W, 26-4
Wed Apr 19
Final
MacMurray W, 11-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
MacMurray W, 5-2
Thu Apr 20
Final
Principia W, 10-9
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Principia W, 14-5
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Principia W, 13-9
Thu Apr 27
Final
at MacMurray W, 14-5
Tue May 02
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 3-1
Tue May 02
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 4-3
Fri May 05
Final
Spalding W, 3-2
Sat May 06
Final
Spalding W, 3-2
Sat May 06
Final
Spalding W, 4-3
Fri May 12
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 5-0
SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
Spalding W, 6-1
SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 13
Final
vs. Webster W, 17-15
@ Greenville SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 13
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 11-7
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun May 14
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-6
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu May 18
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 14-6
@ Sauget, Ill. NCAA Regional Game 1
Fri May 19
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 7-1
@ Sauget, Ill. NCAA Regional
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 8-6
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-2
Fri Mar 02
Final
Dubuque W, 7-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
Dubuque L, 11-7
Sat Mar 03
Final
Chicago L, 15-4
Mon Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon Mar 12
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 6-2
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg L, 9-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 21-14
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 11-10
@ Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Hamline W, 5-1
@ Tucson, Arizona