Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 24 vs. DePauw @ Millington, Tenn. Final L, 6-5
Sat. 25 vs. Millsaps @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 5-2
  at Rhodes Final - 7 innings L, 19-2
 
March
Wed. 1 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 11-5
Fri. 3 DePauw Final L, 6-1
Sat. 4 DePauw Final W, 6-4
  DePauw Final L, 13-10
Wed. 8 at Rose-Hulman Final - 11 innings W, 10-9
Mon. 13 vs. Fitchburg St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) Final W, 2-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Fitchburg St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) Final W, 7-0
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue. 14 vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) Final W, 11-5
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu. 16 vs. Trine @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 8 innings W, 9-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  vs. Trine @ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) Final - 10 innings L, 8-7
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri. 17 vs. Benedictine (IL) @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) Final L, 4-1
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat. 18 vs. Knox @ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park) Final W, 9-8
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed. 22 Washington (Mo.) Final L, 7-6
Fri. 24 at Webster * Final L, 2-1
  at Webster * Final - 12 innings L, 6-5
 
April
Sat. 1 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 4-3
  at Westminster (Mo.) * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 Fontbonne * Final W, 3-2
  Fontbonne * Final W, 7-5
Fri. 7 at Blackburn * ^ Final - 7 innings W, 17-1
Sat. 8 Blackburn * ^ Final W, 6-0
  Blackburn * ^ Final L, 9-8
Wed. 12 Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 8-3
  Robert Morris-S'field Final W, 13-3
Sat. 15 at Eureka * Final W, 14-6
  at Eureka * Final - 7 innings W, 26-4
Wed. 19 MacMurray * ^ Final W, 11-0
  MacMurray * ^ Final W, 5-2
Thu. 20 Principia * ^ Final W, 10-9
Mon. 24 at Principia * ^ Final W, 14-5
  at Principia * ^ Final W, 13-9
Thu. 27 at MacMurray * ^ Final W, 14-5
 
May
Tue. 2 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 5 Spalding * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 Spalding * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Spalding * ^ Final W, 4-3
Fri. 12 Westminster (Mo.) % Final L, 5-0
  SLIAC Tournament
  Spalding % Final W, 6-1
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 13 vs. Webster % @ Greenville Final W, 17-15
  SLIAC Tournament
  Westminster (Mo.) % Final W, 11-7
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun. 14 Westminster (Mo.) % Final W, 8-6
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu. 18 vs. Birmingham Southern % @ Sauget, Ill. Final L, 14-6
  NCAA Regional Game 1
Fri. 19 vs. Washington (Mo.) % @ Sauget, Ill. Final L, 7-1
  NCAA Regional
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event