Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 4 at Saint Louis # Final L, 124-85
Sat. 5 at Lewis and Clark #
Tue. 15 at Knox Final W, 130-106
Wed. 16 at Lindenwood (IL) 7:30 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Elmhurst @ Millikin Final W, 110-98
Sat. 19 at Millikin Final W, 145-128
Tue. 22 Lincoln Christian Final W, 178-125
Sat. 26 at Grinnell Final L, 151-128
Mon. 28 Transylvania Cancelled
  Transylvania Final W, 125-109
Wed. 30 at Webster * Final L, 133-120
 
December
Thu. 1 Lindenwood (IL) 7:30 PM
Sat. 3 Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 117-98
Mon. 5 at MacMurray 7:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Millikin 8:00 PM
Thu. 8 Millikin 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at MacMurray * Final W, 154-133
Mon. 12 Eureka 7:30 PM
Tue. 13 Gateway Prep 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Fontbonne * Final W, 145-99
Tue. 20 Buena Vista Final W, 115-108
 
January
Thu. 5 at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
  Spalding * Final W, 130-115
Sat. 7 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final L, 140-119
Wed. 11 Eureka * Final - OT W, 145-142
Thu. 12 at Fontbonne 7:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Blackburn * Final W, 134-124
Thu. 19 at Missouri Baptist 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Webster * Final L, 121-115
Tue. 24 Illinois Col. 7:30 PM
Wed. 25 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 118-113
Thu. 26 MacMurray 7:30 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Preacher's Classic @ Concordia (MO) 5:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Preacher's Classic @ Concordia (MO) 1:00 PM
  MacMurray * Final W, 162-125
 
February
Wed. 1 at Fontbonne * Final W, 130-114
Thu. 2 Missouri Baptist 7:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Spalding * Final W, 125-119
Mon. 6 at Eureka 7:30 pm
  at Principia * Final W, 118-109
Wed. 8 Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 122-114
Sat. 11 at Eureka * Final W, 149-146
Tue. 14 Washington-St. Louis Cancelled
  Principia * Final L, 117-101
Sat. 18 Blackburn * Final W, 126-104
Fri. 24 Principia % Final W, 120-114
  SLIAC Tournament
Sat. 25 Westminster (Mo.) % Final L, 128-121
  SLIAC Tournament Championship
 
November
Wed. 15 at Transylvania Final L, 130-98
Fri. 17 vs. Montclair St. @ Cleveland, Ohio Final L, 119-114
Sat. 18 at Case Western Reserve Final W, 120-111
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
Tue. 21 Knox Final W, 148-120
Sat. 25 at Buena Vista Final L, 142-128
Wed. 29 at Eureka * Final L, 131-109
 
December
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 118-112
Sat. 9 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 126-112
Sat. 16 at Fontbonne * 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Waynesburg @ Defiance College 4:00 PM
  43rd Annual Purple and Gold Tournament
Sat. 30 vs. TBA @ Defiance TBA
 
January
Wed. 3 MacMurray * 8:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Blackburn * 3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Principia * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Spalding * 3:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Webster * 8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Eureka * 3:00 PM
Wed. 24 at Westminster (Mo.) * 8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Iowa Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Wed. 31 Fontbonne * 8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 at MacMurray * 3:00 PM
Wed. 7 Blackburn * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Principia * 3:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Spalding * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Webster * 5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event