2018-19 Men's Track and Field Roster

Event Hometown/High School
Adrian Atkins full bio Adrian Atkins Cl.: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: St Louis, Mo. / McCluer North
Lukas Baird full bio Lukas Baird Cl.: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Robinson, Ill. / Robinson
Jonathan Bremer full bio Jonathan Bremer Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Providence Academy
Sean Brooks full bio Sean Brooks Cl.: Sr Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Missouri City, Texas / Willowridge
Thomas Broomfield full bio Thomas Broomfield Cl.: Jr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Nate Brown full bio Nate Brown Cl.: Fr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Altamont, Ill. / Altamont
Damien Cantrell full bio Damien Cantrell Cl.: Sr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Chebanse, Ill. / Central
Kaleb Carlson full bio Kaleb Carlson Cl.: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Mundelein, Ill. / Mundelein
Jacob Casey full bio Jacob Casey Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Thomson, Ill. / West Carroll
Chris Crawford full bio Chris Crawford Cl.: Sr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Springfield, Ill. / Lanphier
Jeremiah Davis full bio Jeremiah Davis Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Collins
Noah Dir full bio Noah Dir Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kewanee, Ill. / Wethersfield
Jack Epley full bio Jack Epley Cl.: So Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Pana, Ill. / Pana
Alex Fink full bio Alex Fink Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bella Vista, Ark. / Gravette
Joshua Flounoy full bio Joshua Flounoy Cl.: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Coolidge, Ga. / Highland Christian
Erick Garcia full bio Erick Garcia Cl.: Jr Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Commerce, Calif. / Bell Gardens
DeVondre Gaston full bio DeVondre Gaston Cl.: Fr Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Murphysboro, Ill. / Murphysboro
Trevor Geggie full bio Trevor Geggie Cl.: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Litchfield, Ill. / Litchfield
Johnathon Goodenow full bio Johnathon Goodenow Cl.: Sr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cantrall, Ill. / Athens
Dylan Goodyear full bio Dylan Goodyear Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Wentzville, Mo. / Timberland
Donovan Graydon full bio Donovan Graydon Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Griffin, Ga. / Newton
Caleb Grunau full bio Caleb Grunau Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Los Alamos, N.M. / Homeschool
Mahari Holt full bio Mahari Holt Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Mitchell Hooten full bio Mitchell Hooten Cl.: Sr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Prairie Du Rocher, Ill. / Red Bud
Walker Howard-McDonald full bio Walker Howard-McDonald Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Shelbyville, Ky. / Owen County
David Jensen full bio David Jensen Cl.: Fr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Ill. / Westfair Christian
Garrett Johnson full bio Garrett Johnson Cl.: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Tamaroa, Ill. / Pinckneyville
Adereio Jones full bio Adereio Jones Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Annapolis, Mary. / Annapolis
Collin Kessinger full bio Collin Kessinger Cl.: So Event: Mid-distance/Distance Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Brent King full bio Brent King Cl.: So Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Russell Lamb full bio Russell Lamb Cl.: Jr Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Harvey, Ill. / Leo
John Mangold full bio John Mangold Cl.: Sr Event: Mid-distance/Distance Hometown/High School: Metamora, Ill. / Metamora
Andrew Martin full bio Andrew Martin Cl.: So Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Witt, Ill. / First Baptist Christian
David Martin full bio David Martin Cl.: Sr Event: Multi’s Hometown/High School: Witt, Ill. / First Baptist Christian Academy
Danny McCloud full bio Danny McCloud Cl.: Fr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Franklin, Ill. / Franklin
Chris McGee full bio Chris McGee Cl.: Jr Event: Mid-distance Hometown/High School: Cahokia, Ill. / Cahokia
Chris Mims full bio Chris Mims Cl.: Fr Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Sherwood, Ark. / Jacksonville Lighthouse
Ayden Nichols full bio Ayden Nichols Cl.: Fr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Hannibal, Mo. / Distance
Dylon Niswonger full bio Dylon Niswonger Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Wallace, Kan. / Wichita County
Steven Oscar full bio Steven Oscar Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vero Beach, Fla. / Sebastian Christian
Jackson Pierce full bio Jackson Pierce Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints/Mid-distance Hometown/High School: Nashville, Ill. / Nashville Community
Maurice Radtke full bio Maurice Radtke Cl.: So Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Litchfield, Ill. / Litchfield
Di'Mond Salmond full bio Di'Mond Salmond Cl.: So Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Fairview Heights, Ill. / Althoff Catholic
Benjamin Schuette full bio Benjamin Schuette Cl.: Fr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Effingham, Ill. / Effingham
Keyron Scott full bio Keyron Scott Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tehachapi, Calif. / Tehachapi
Cole Simpson full bio Cole Simpson Cl.: Fr Event: Mid-Distance Hometown/High School: Olney, Ill. / East Richland
Javion Smith full bio Javion Smith Cl.: So Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Suisun City, Calif. / Armijo
Tawon Swinson full bio Tawon Swinson Cl.: So Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Collinsville, Ill. / Collinsville
Kenny Taggert full bio Kenny Taggert Cl.: Fr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Chicago, Ill. / Chicago Leo
Johnathan Teoli full bio Johnathan Teoli Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / Ritenour
Colton Underwood full bio Colton Underwood Cl.: Fr Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Mattoon, Ill. / Mattoon
L.C. Washington full bio L.C. Washington Cl.: Sr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: East St. Louis, Ill. / East St. Louis
Scott Woker full bio Scott Woker Cl.: Jr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville