Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Wed. 6 vs. Kaskaskia # 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Millikin @ Fulton, Mo. (Historic Westminster Gym) Final L, 81-74
Sat. 9 vs. Illinois Col. @ Westminster (MO) 11:00 AM
  vs. Illinois Col. @ Fulton, Mo. (Historic Westminster Gym) Final L, 90-85
Thu. 14 vs. St. Mary-Woods Final W, 91-75
Fri. 15 at Southeastern Illinois 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 at William Woods Final L, 71-58
Mon. 18 at Kaskaskia 5:30 PM
Thu. 21 at Culver-Stockton 5:30 PM
Tue. 26 at Lincoln Christian Final W, 92-48
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Parkland 6:00 PM
Wed. 4 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 81-58
Thu. 5 at Olney Central 5:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Washington (Mo.) Final L, 76-54
Sat. 7 vs. Hendrix @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House) Final W, 64-51
Mon. 9 vs. Culver-Stockton 4:30 PM
  vs. Webster * Final L, 80-60
Thu. 12 at Shawnee 5:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Fontbonne * Final L, 71-59
 
January
Sat. 4 at Spalding * Final W, 77-63
Mon. 6 at Wabash Valley 5:30 PM
Wed. 8 at MacMurray * Final W, 88-48
Fri. 10 vs. Southeastern Illinois Cancelled
Tue. 14 at Principia * Final W, 77-33
Wed. 15 at Missouri Baptist 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Danville Postponed
Sat. 18 vs. Blackburn * Final W, 83-32
Mon. 20 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 77-49
Wed. 22 vs. Eureka * Final W, 80-55
Thu. 23 at Missouri Valley Cancelled
Sat. 25 at Westminster (Mo.) * Final W, 90-87
Wed. 29 at Webster * Final L, 94-77
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Fontbonne * Final L, 78-70
Mon. 3 vs. Olney Central 7:00 PM
Wed. 5 vs. Shawnee 6:30 PM
Thu. 6 vs. Spalding * Final L, 64-56
Sat. 8 vs. MacMurray * Final W, 88-71
Mon. 10 vs. Missouri Valley Cancelled
Wed. 12 at Iowa Wesleyan * Final W, 74-55
Sat. 15 vs. Missouri Baptist 11:00 AM
  vs. Principia * Final W, 70-50
Mon. 17 at Central Methodist 7:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Blackburn * Final W, 89-52
Sat. 22 at Eureka * Final W, 74-69
Fri. 28 at Webster Final L, 78-63
  SLIAC Semifinal
 
November
Fri. 6 at Millikin 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Illinois Col. @ Millikin 12:00 PM
Sat. 14 vs. William Woods 2:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Western Ill. TBA
Mon. 23 vs. Lincoln Christian 5:30 PM
 
December
Wed. 2 at Anderson (Ind.) 6:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Eureka * 1:00 PM
Tue. 8 vs. Carthage 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Washington (Mo.) 6:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 2 at Webster * 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Blackburn * 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 at Iowa Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Fontbonne * 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Principia * 1:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Spalding * 5:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Eureka * 5:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Westminster (Mo.) * 1:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Webster * 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 vs. Fontbonne * 1:00 PM
Wed. 10 vs. Iowa Wesleyan * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at Blackburn * 1:00 PM
Mon. 15 at St. Mary-Woods 5:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Principia * 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Spalding * 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event